Week 2 · 1981
Cal State Fullerton at Utah State
Fri 09/11/1981 08:00 PMConference
Cal State Fullerton
9
3–8
Utah State
14
5–5
Attendance
—
not reported
Team statistics have not been loaded for this game.
Previous meeting vs. Cal State Fullerton
Utah State 1–0 vs Cal State Fullerton
- 1980 · wk 7Utah State 28 @ Cal State Fullerton 17
Previous meeting vs. Bruce Snyder
Cal State Fullerton 0–1 vs Bruce Snyder
- 1980 · wk 7Utah State 28 @ Cal State Fullerton 17
Previous meeting vs. Gene Murphy
Utah State 1–0 vs Gene Murphy
- 1980 · wk 7Utah State 28 @ Cal State Fullerton 17
Research
Keep this open while you look at others