Week 5 · 1981

Arizona State at Washington

Fri 10/02/1981 08:00 PMConference

Arizona State

26

9–2

Washington

7

10–2

Attendance

not reported

Team statistics have not been loaded for this game.

Previous meeting vs. Arizona State

Washington 1–0 vs Arizona State

  • 1980 · wk 10Arizona State 0 @ Washington 25

Previous meeting vs. Don James

Arizona State 0–1 vs Don James

  • 1980 · wk 10Arizona State 0 @ Washington 25

Previous meeting vs. Darryl Rogers

Washington 1–0 vs Darryl Rogers

  • 1980 · wk 10Arizona State 0 @ Washington 25

Research

Keep this open while you look at others