Week 5 · 1981
Northern Illinois at Ball State
Fri 10/02/1981 08:00 PMConference
Northern Illinois
0
3–8
Ball State
23
4–7
Attendance
—
not reported
Team statistics have not been loaded for this game.
Previous meeting vs. Northern Illinois
Ball State 1–0 vs Northern Illinois
- 1980 · wk 3Ball State 18 @ Northern Illinois 17
Previous meeting vs. Dwight Wallace
Northern Illinois 0–1 vs Dwight Wallace
- 1980 · wk 3Ball State 18 @ Northern Illinois 17
Previous meeting vs. Bill Mallory
Ball State 1–0 vs Bill Mallory
- 1980 · wk 3Ball State 18 @ Northern Illinois 17
Research
Keep this open while you look at others