Week 9 · 1981

Oklahoma State at Missouri

Fri 10/30/1981 07:00 PMConference

Oklahoma State

16

7–5

Missouri

12

8–4

Attendance

not reported

Season comparison

TeamRecordConfPF/gPA/gMargin
Oklahoma State7–54–316.418.0−19
Missouri8–43–423.013.3+117

Previous meeting vs. Oklahoma State

Missouri 1–0 vs Oklahoma State

  • 1980 · wk 7Missouri 30 @ Oklahoma State 7

Previous meeting vs. Warren Powers

Oklahoma State 0–1 vs Warren Powers

  • 1980 · wk 7Missouri 30 @ Oklahoma State 7

Previous meeting vs. Jimmy Johnson

Missouri 1–0 vs Jimmy Johnson

  • 1980 · wk 7Missouri 30 @ Oklahoma State 7

Research

Keep this open while you look at others