Week 3 · 1982

Kent State at Northern Illinois

Fri 09/17/1982 08:00 PMConference

Kent State

15

0–11

Northern Illinois

23

5–5

Attendance

not reported

Season comparison

TeamRecordConfPF/gPA/gMargin
Kent State0–110–910.424.5−156
Northern Illinois5–55–413.713.6+1

Previous 2 meetings vs. Kent State

Northern Illinois 1–1 vs Kent State

  • 1981 · wk 6Northern Illinois 10 @ Kent State 31
  • 1980 · wk 10Northern Illinois 35 @ Kent State 14

Previous 2 meetings vs. Bill Mallory

Kent State 1–1 vs Bill Mallory

  • 1981 · wk 6Northern Illinois 10 @ Kent State 31
  • 1980 · wk 10Northern Illinois 35 @ Kent State 14

Previous meeting vs. Ed Chlebek

Northern Illinois 0–1 vs Ed Chlebek

  • 1981 · wk 6Northern Illinois 10 @ Kent State 31

Research

Keep this open while you look at others