Week 7 · 1982

Mississippi State at Miami

Fri 10/15/1982 08:00 PM

Mississippi State

14

5–6

Miami

31

7–4

Attendance

not reported

Play-by-play has not been loaded for this game.

Previous 2 meetings vs. Mississippi State

Miami 0–2 vs Mississippi State

  • 1981 · wk 7Miami 10 @ Mississippi State 14
  • 1980 · wk 8Mississippi State 34 @ Miami 31

Previous 2 meetings vs. Howard Schnellenberger

Mississippi State 2–0 vs Howard Schnellenberger

  • 1981 · wk 7Miami 10 @ Mississippi State 14
  • 1980 · wk 8Mississippi State 34 @ Miami 31

Previous 2 meetings vs. Emory Bellard

Miami 0–2 vs Emory Bellard

  • 1981 · wk 7Miami 10 @ Mississippi State 14
  • 1980 · wk 8Mississippi State 34 @ Miami 31

Research

Keep this open while you look at others