Week 8 · 1982

Iowa State at Colorado

Fri 10/22/1982 08:00 PMConference

Iowa State

31

4–6

Colorado

14

2–8

Attendance

not reported

Play-by-play has not been loaded for this game.

Previous 2 meetings vs. Iowa State

Colorado 1–1 vs Iowa State

  • 1981 · wk 8Colorado 10 @ Iowa State 17
  • 1980 · wk 10Iowa State 9 @ Colorado 17

Previous 2 meetings vs. Donnie Duncan

Colorado 1–1 vs Donnie Duncan

  • 1981 · wk 8Colorado 10 @ Iowa State 17
  • 1980 · wk 10Iowa State 9 @ Colorado 17

Research

Keep this open while you look at others