Week 11 · 1983

Eastern Michigan at Kent State

Fri 11/04/1983 07:00 PMConference

Eastern Michigan

13

1–10

Kent State

37

1–10

Attendance

not reported

Team statistics have not been loaded for this game.

Previous 3 meetings vs. Eastern Michigan

Kent State 2–1 vs Eastern Michigan

  • 1982 · wk 10Kent State 7 @ Eastern Michigan 9
  • 1981 · wk 10Eastern Michigan 7 @ Kent State 13
  • 1980 · wk 9Eastern Michigan 12 @ Kent State 35

Research

Keep this open while you look at others