Week 2 · 1984

Mississippi State at Tulane

Fri 08/31/1984 08:00 PM

Mississippi State

30

4–7

Tulane

3

3–8

Attendance

not reported

No roster is loaded for 1984. Run the loader's ingest-players and ingest-stats jobs for these teams, then refresh-mart.

Previous 2 meetings vs. Mississippi State

Tulane 0–2 vs Mississippi State

  • 1983 · wk 2Tulane 9 @ Mississippi State 14
  • 1982 · wk 1Mississippi State 30 @ Tulane 21

Previous meeting vs. Wally English

Mississippi State 1–0 vs Wally English

  • 1983 · wk 2Tulane 9 @ Mississippi State 14

Previous 2 meetings vs. Emory Bellard

Tulane 0–2 vs Emory Bellard

  • 1983 · wk 2Tulane 9 @ Mississippi State 14
  • 1982 · wk 1Mississippi State 30 @ Tulane 21

Research

Keep this open while you look at others