Week 7 · 1984

NC State at Georgia Tech

Fri 10/05/1984 08:00 PMConference

NC State

27

3–8

Georgia Tech

22

6–4

Attendance

not reported

Possession-by-possession detail has not been loaded for this game.

Previous meeting vs. NC State

Georgia Tech 1–0 vs NC State

  • 1983 · wk 7Georgia Tech 20 @ NC State 10

Previous meeting vs. Bill Curry

NC State 0–1 vs Bill Curry

  • 1983 · wk 7Georgia Tech 20 @ NC State 10

Previous meeting vs. Tom Reed

Georgia Tech 1–0 vs Tom Reed

  • 1983 · wk 7Georgia Tech 20 @ NC State 10

Research

Keep this open while you look at others