Week 8 · 1984

Colorado State at New Mexico

Fri 10/12/1984 08:00 PMConference

Colorado State

16

3–8

New Mexico

10

4–8

Attendance

not reported

Player statistics have not been loaded for this game.

Previous 4 meetings vs. Colorado State

New Mexico 2–2 vs Colorado State

  • 1983 · wk 10New Mexico 24 @ Colorado State 25
  • 1982 · wk 11Colorado State 24 @ New Mexico 29
  • 1981 · wk 11New Mexico 28 @ Colorado State 16
  • 1980 · wk 7Colorado State 31 @ New Mexico 26

Previous meeting vs. Joe Lee Dunn

Colorado State 1–0 vs Joe Lee Dunn

  • 1983 · wk 10New Mexico 24 @ Colorado State 25

Previous 2 meetings vs. Leon Fuller

New Mexico 1–1 vs Leon Fuller

  • 1983 · wk 10New Mexico 24 @ Colorado State 25
  • 1982 · wk 11Colorado State 24 @ New Mexico 29

Research

Keep this open while you look at others