Week 11 · 1984

Central Michigan at Northern Illinois

Fri 11/02/1984 07:00 PMConference

Central Michigan

7

8–2

Northern Illinois

8

4–6

Attendance

not reported

Play-by-play has not been loaded for this game.

Previous 4 meetings vs. Central Michigan

Northern Illinois 2–2 vs Central Michigan

  • 1983 · wk 11Northern Illinois 14 @ Central Michigan 30
  • 1982 · wk 12Central Michigan 13 @ Northern Illinois 19
  • 1981 · wk 3Northern Illinois 10 @ Central Michigan 17
  • 1980 · wk 8Central Michigan 0 @ Northern Illinois 21

Previous 4 meetings vs. Herb Deromedi

Northern Illinois 2–2 vs Herb Deromedi

  • 1983 · wk 11Northern Illinois 14 @ Central Michigan 30
  • 1982 · wk 12Central Michigan 13 @ Northern Illinois 19
  • 1981 · wk 3Northern Illinois 10 @ Central Michigan 17
  • 1980 · wk 8Central Michigan 0 @ Northern Illinois 21

Research

Keep this open while you look at others