Week 8 · 1985

Oregon State at Washington

Fri 10/18/1985 08:00 PMConference

Oregon State

21

3–8

Washington

20

7–5

Attendance

not reported

Season comparison

TeamRecordConfPF/gPA/gMargin
Oregon State3–82–614.532.9−202
Washington7–55–319.818.8+13

Previous 5 meetings vs. Oregon State

Washington 5–0 vs Oregon State

  • 1984 · wk 7Washington 19 @ Oregon State 7
  • 1983 · wk 7Oregon State 7 @ Washington 34
  • 1982 · wk 7Washington 34 @ Oregon State 17
  • 1981 · wk 7Oregon State 17 @ Washington 56
  • 1980 · wk 7Washington 41 @ Oregon State 6

Previous 5 meetings vs. Don James

Oregon State 0–5 vs Don James

  • 1984 · wk 7Washington 19 @ Oregon State 7
  • 1983 · wk 7Oregon State 7 @ Washington 34
  • 1982 · wk 7Washington 34 @ Oregon State 17
  • 1981 · wk 7Oregon State 17 @ Washington 56
  • 1980 · wk 7Washington 41 @ Oregon State 6

Research

Keep this open while you look at others