Week 10 · 1985

New Mexico State at UNLV

Wed 10/30/1985 07:00 PMConference

New Mexico State

12

1–10

UNLV

17

5–5

Attendance

not reported

No roster is loaded for 1985. Run the loader's ingest-players and ingest-stats jobs for these teams, then refresh-mart.

Previous meeting vs. New Mexico State

UNLV 1–0 vs New Mexico State

  • 1984 · wk 4UNLV 28 @ New Mexico State 21

Previous meeting vs. Harvey Hyde

New Mexico State 0–1 vs Harvey Hyde

  • 1984 · wk 4UNLV 28 @ New Mexico State 21

Previous meeting vs. Fred Zechman

UNLV 1–0 vs Fred Zechman

  • 1984 · wk 4UNLV 28 @ New Mexico State 21

Research

Keep this open while you look at others