Week 3 · 1986

Iowa State at Iowa

Fri 09/12/1986 08:00 PM

Iowa State

7

6–5

Iowa

43

9–3

Attendance

not reported

Possession-by-possession detail has not been loaded for this game.

Previous 6 meetings vs. Iowa State

Iowa 3–3 vs Iowa State

  • 1985 · wk 5Iowa 57 @ Iowa State 3
  • 1984 · wk 3Iowa State 21 @ Iowa 59
  • 1983 · wk 3Iowa 51 @ Iowa State 10
  • 1982 · wk 3Iowa State 19 @ Iowa 7
  • 1981 · wk 3Iowa 12 @ Iowa State 23
  • 1980 · wk 5Iowa State 10 @ Iowa 7

Previous 6 meetings vs. Hayden Fry

Iowa State 3–3 vs Hayden Fry

  • 1985 · wk 5Iowa 57 @ Iowa State 3
  • 1984 · wk 3Iowa State 21 @ Iowa 59
  • 1983 · wk 3Iowa 51 @ Iowa State 10
  • 1982 · wk 3Iowa State 19 @ Iowa 7
  • 1981 · wk 3Iowa 12 @ Iowa State 23
  • 1980 · wk 5Iowa State 10 @ Iowa 7

Previous 3 meetings vs. Jim Criner

Iowa 3–0 vs Jim Criner

  • 1985 · wk 5Iowa 57 @ Iowa State 3
  • 1984 · wk 3Iowa State 21 @ Iowa 59
  • 1983 · wk 3Iowa 51 @ Iowa State 10

Research

Keep this open while you look at others