Week 6 · 1986

Kansas State at Oklahoma

Fri 10/03/1986 08:00 PMConference

Kansas State

10

2–9

Oklahoma

56

11–1

Attendance

not reported

Season comparison

TeamRecordConfPF/gPA/gMargin
Kansas State2–91–612.231.2−209
Oklahoma11–17–042.36.8+427

Previous 6 meetings vs. Kansas State

Oklahoma 6–0 vs Kansas State

  • 1985 · wk 6Oklahoma 41 @ Kansas State 6
  • 1984 · wk 6Kansas State 6 @ Oklahoma 24
  • 1983 · wk 6Oklahoma 29 @ Kansas State 10
  • 1982 · wk 10Kansas State 10 @ Oklahoma 24
  • 1981 · wk 10Oklahoma 28 @ Kansas State 21
  • 1980 · wk 8Kansas State 21 @ Oklahoma 35

Previous 6 meetings vs. Barry Switzer

Kansas State 0–6 vs Barry Switzer

  • 1985 · wk 6Oklahoma 41 @ Kansas State 6
  • 1984 · wk 6Kansas State 6 @ Oklahoma 24
  • 1983 · wk 6Oklahoma 29 @ Kansas State 10
  • 1982 · wk 10Kansas State 10 @ Oklahoma 24
  • 1981 · wk 10Oklahoma 28 @ Kansas State 21
  • 1980 · wk 8Kansas State 21 @ Oklahoma 35

Research

Keep this open while you look at others