Week 10 · 1986

New Mexico at Wyoming

Fri 10/31/1986 07:00 PMConference

New Mexico

25

4–8

Wyoming

35

6–6

Attendance

not reported

Season comparison

TeamRecordConfPF/gPA/gMargin
New Mexico4–82–526.428.2−21
Wyoming6–64–424.922.7+27

Previous 6 meetings vs. New Mexico

Wyoming 2–4 vs New Mexico

  • 1985 · wk 12Wyoming 16 @ New Mexico 41
  • 1984 · wk 9New Mexico 21 @ Wyoming 59
  • 1983 · wk 11Wyoming 10 @ New Mexico 17
  • 1982 · wk 1New Mexico 41 @ Wyoming 20
  • 1981 · wk 12Wyoming 13 @ New Mexico 12
  • 1980 · wk 6New Mexico 24 @ Wyoming 21

Previous 3 meetings vs. Joe Lee Dunn

Wyoming 1–2 vs Joe Lee Dunn

  • 1985 · wk 12Wyoming 16 @ New Mexico 41
  • 1984 · wk 9New Mexico 21 @ Wyoming 59
  • 1983 · wk 11Wyoming 10 @ New Mexico 17

Research

Keep this open while you look at others