Week 7 · 1988
Ole Miss at Alabama
Fri 10/07/1988 08:00 PMConference
Ole Miss
22
5–6
Alabama
12
9–3
Attendance
—
not reported
No roster is loaded for 1988. Run the loader's ingest-players and ingest-stats jobs for these teams, then refresh-mart.
Previous 4 meetings vs. Ole Miss
Alabama 4–0 vs Ole Miss
- 1983 · wk 4Ole Miss 0 @ Alabama 40
- 1982 · wk 3Alabama 42 @ Ole Miss 14
- 1981 · wk 5Ole Miss 7 @ Alabama 38
- 1980 · wk 4Alabama 59 @ Ole Miss 35
Previous meeting vs. Billy Brewer
Alabama 1–0 vs Billy Brewer
- 1983 · wk 4Ole Miss 0 @ Alabama 40
Research
Keep this open while you look at others