THIRD AND DATA

Metrics

Middle TennesseeBlue Raiders

Season
‹
›Current

Sun Belt

Before 2014: Every figure covers the full season, all opponents and the postseason included; success rate, EPA and explosiveness are the provider's season figures.

Sun Belt, 2011

Rank within the division. Teal is top 10, orange is bottom 10. Sorted by top-10 ranks minus bottom-10 ranks. The three count columns (top-10 classes, top-10 wins, top-25 wins) are not ranks and are not scored. Hover a team for its score, a rank for the numbers.

SeasonTeamTop-10 clsprior 5T10 WregT25 WregTotal offenseScoring offenseTotal defenseScoring defensePoint marginTurnover marginPossessionReturning passingof last yrReturning receivingof last yrReturning rushingof last yrTeam talentOffensive EPADefensive EPAOffensive success rateDefensive success rateOffensive explosivenessDefensive explosiveness
2011Middle Tennessee2–100 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#73 (of 120 teams · 368.3 yds/g · 4,420 yds)#96 (of 120 teams · 22.3 pts/g · 267 points)#88 (of 120 teams · 414.1 yds/g allowed · 4,969 yds)#110 (of 120 teams · 36.8 pts/g allowed · 441 points)#109 (of 120 teams · -14.5 /g · -174 on the season)#93 (of 120 teams · -6 on the season · 20 taken, 26 given · -0.50 /g)#120 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 15:05 /g · 3h 01m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#114 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · -0.048 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#89 (of 120 teams · 0.081 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#79 (of 120 teams · 40% of plays successful)#92 (of 120 teams · 44% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#109 (of 120 teams · 0.848 average PPA on successful plays)#36 (of 120 teams · 0.889 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
Medianof 9 Sun Belt teams in 20110 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–10 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–25 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)#86 (Total offense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #37–#119. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#78 (Scoring offense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #31–#119. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#55 (Total defense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #12–#99. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#84 (Scoring defense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #14–#110. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#75 (Point margin: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #19–#117. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#72 (Turnover margin: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #11–#106. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#72 (Possession: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #2–#120. 1 of 9 in the top 10.)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)#88 (Offensive EPA: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #29–#116. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#26 (Defensive EPA: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #3–#96. 2 of 9 in the top 10.)#84 (Offensive success rate: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #32–#118. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#48 (Defensive success rate: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #9–#92. 1 of 9 in the top 10.)#51 (Offensive explosiveness: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #3–#114. 1 of 9 in the top 10.)#67 (Defensive explosiveness: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range #15–#118. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)
2011Arkansas State10–30 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#37 (of 120 teams · 410.2 yds/g · 5,333 yds)#31 (of 120 teams · 32.5 pts/g · 422 points)#12 (of 120 teams · 302.8 yds/g allowed · 3,936 yds)#25 (of 120 teams · 20.8 pts/g allowed · 270 points)#19 (of 120 teams · +11.7 /g · +152 on the season)#61 (of 120 teams · -1 on the season · 25 taken, 26 given · -0.08 /g)#72 (of 120 teams · 18:02 /g · 3h 55m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#29 (of 120 teams · 0.095 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#3 — top 10 (of 120 teams · -0.061 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#32 (of 120 teams · 44% of plays successful)#9 — top 10 (of 120 teams · 35% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#89 (of 120 teams · 0.885 average PPA on successful plays)#64 (of 120 teams · 0.931 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2011UL Monroe4–80 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#82 (of 120 teams · 355.3 yds/g · 4,263 yds)#78 (of 120 teams · 24.6 pts/g · 295 points)#18 (of 120 teams · 313.8 yds/g allowed · 3,766 yds)#59 (of 120 teams · 25.4 pts/g allowed · 305 points)#71 (of 120 teams · -0.8 /g · -10 on the season)#45 (of 120 teams · +1 on the season · 19 taken, 18 given · +0.08 /g)#53 (of 120 teams · 18:35 /g · 3h 43m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#89 (of 120 teams · 0.017 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#8 — top 10 (of 120 teams · -0.040 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#104 (of 120 teams · 37% of plays successful)#24 (of 120 teams · 37% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#3 — top 10 (of 120 teams · 1.070 average PPA on successful plays)#66 (of 120 teams · 0.934 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2011Louisiana9–40 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#49 (of 120 teams · 394.6 yds/g · 5,130 yds)#32 (of 120 teams · 32.3 pts/g · 420 points)#77 (of 120 teams · 399.9 yds/g allowed · 5,199 yds)#84 (of 120 teams · 29.9 pts/g allowed · 388 points)#62 (of 120 teams · +2.5 /g · +32 on the season)#72 (of 120 teams · -2 on the season · 21 taken, 23 given · -0.15 /g)#56 (of 120 teams · 18:26 /g · 4h 00m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#62 (of 120 teams · 0.048 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#23 (of 120 teams · -0.004 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#93 (of 120 teams · 39% of plays successful)#48 (of 120 teams · 39% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#18 (of 120 teams · 0.994 average PPA on successful plays)#15 (of 120 teams · 0.851 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2011Western Kentucky7–50 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#86 (of 120 teams · 348.9 yds/g · 4,187 yds)#89 (of 120 teams · 22.9 pts/g · 275 points)#55 (of 120 teams · 373.8 yds/g allowed · 4,486 yds)#55 (of 120 teams · 24.8 pts/g allowed · 298 points)#75 (of 120 teams · -1.9 /g · -23 on the season)#79 (of 120 teams · -3 on the season · 20 taken, 23 given · -0.25 /g)#2 — top 10 (of 120 teams · 21:52 /g · 4h 22m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#82 (of 120 teams · 0.023 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#26 (of 120 teams · 0.002 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#74 (of 120 teams · 40% of plays successful)#20 (of 120 teams · 37% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#79 (of 120 teams · 0.901 average PPA on successful plays)#118 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 1.093 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2011North Texas5–70 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#94 (of 120 teams · 341.8 yds/g · 4,101 yds)#76 (of 120 teams · 24.8 pts/g · 298 points)#99 (of 120 teams · 429.3 yds/g allowed · 5,152 yds)#88 (of 120 teams · 30.7 pts/g allowed · 368 points)#88 (of 120 teams · -5.8 /g · -70 on the season)#11 (of 120 teams · +10 on the season · 27 taken, 17 given · +0.83 /g)#21 (of 120 teams · 19:41 /g · 3h 56m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#113 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · -0.048 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#82 (of 120 teams · 0.071 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#105 (of 120 teams · 37% of plays successful)#65 (of 120 teams · 42% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#48 (of 120 teams · 0.944 average PPA on successful plays)#92 (of 120 teams · 0.972 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2011Troy3–90 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#86 (of 120 teams · 348.9 yds/g · 4,187 yds)#94 (of 120 teams · 22.4 pts/g · 269 points)#94 (of 120 teams · 424.3 yds/g allowed · 5,091 yds)#101 (of 120 teams · 33.7 pts/g allowed · 404 points)#105 (of 120 teams · -11.3 /g · -135 on the season)#106 (of 120 teams · -9 on the season · 18 taken, 27 given · -0.75 /g)#119 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 15:14 /g · 3h 03m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#88 (of 120 teams · 0.017 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#96 (of 120 teams · 0.091 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#84 (of 120 teams · 39% of plays successful)#66 (of 120 teams · 42% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#41 (of 120 teams · 0.953 average PPA on successful plays)#69 (of 120 teams · 0.936 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2011Florida International8–50 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#100 (of 120 teams · 335.6 yds/g · 4,363 yds)#74 (of 120 teams · 25.0 pts/g · 325 points)#19 (of 120 teams · 314.5 yds/g allowed · 4,088 yds)#14 (of 120 teams · 19.5 pts/g allowed · 253 points)#46 (of 120 teams · +5.5 /g · +72 on the season)#37 (of 120 teams · +3 on the season · 18 taken, 15 given · +0.23 /g)#111 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 16:34 /g · 3h 35m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#83 (of 120 teams · 0.022 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#22 (of 120 teams · -0.004 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#46 (of 120 teams · 43% of plays successful)#42 (of 120 teams · 39% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#114 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 0.830 average PPA on successful plays)#76 (of 120 teams · 0.949 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2011Florida Atlantic1–110 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2011. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#119 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 236.4 yds/g · 2,837 yds)#119 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 12.9 pts/g · 155 points)#42 (of 120 teams · 356.9 yds/g allowed · 4,283 yds)#103 (of 120 teams · 34.7 pts/g allowed · 416 points)#117 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · -21.8 /g · -261 on the season)#101 (of 120 teams · -8 on the season · 17 taken, 25 given · -0.67 /g)#116 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 16:01 /g · 3h 12m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#116 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · -0.053 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#84 (of 120 teams · 0.072 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#118 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 33% of plays successful)#78 (of 120 teams · 43% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#51 (of 120 teams · 0.942 average PPA on successful plays)#67 (of 120 teams · 0.935 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)

What clusters, and what does not

One dot per team, placed by its rank within that season's division. A tight cluster is something they share; a spread is something they do not.

Sun Belt, 20112011 Middle TennesseeSun Belt medianVertical position is spacing only — it carries no meaning.
Total offensemedian #86
Total offense. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 Arkansas State #37 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #49 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #82 of 120; 2011 Troy #86 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #86 of 120; 2011 North Texas #94 of 120; 2011 Florida International #100 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #119 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 73 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 86.
Scoring offensemedian #78
Scoring offense. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 Arkansas State #31 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #32 of 120; 2011 Florida International #74 of 120; 2011 North Texas #76 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #78 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #89 of 120; 2011 Troy #94 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #119 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 96 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 78.
Total defensemedian #55
Total defense. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 Arkansas State #12 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #18 of 120; 2011 Florida International #19 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #42 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #55 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #77 of 120; 2011 Troy #94 of 120; 2011 North Texas #99 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 88 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 55.
Scoring defensemedian #84
Scoring defense. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 Florida International #14 of 120; 2011 Arkansas State #25 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #55 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #59 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #84 of 120; 2011 North Texas #88 of 120; 2011 Troy #101 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #103 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 110 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 84.
Point marginmedian #75
Point margin. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 Arkansas State #19 of 120; 2011 Florida International #46 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #62 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #71 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #75 of 120; 2011 North Texas #88 of 120; 2011 Troy #105 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #117 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 109 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 75.
Turnover marginmedian #72
Turnover margin. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 North Texas #11 of 120; 2011 Florida International #37 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #45 of 120; 2011 Arkansas State #61 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #72 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #79 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #101 of 120; 2011 Troy #106 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 93 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 72.
Possessionmedian #72
Possession. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 Western Kentucky #2 of 120; 2011 North Texas #21 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #53 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #56 of 120; 2011 Arkansas State #72 of 120; 2011 Florida International #111 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #116 of 120; 2011 Troy #119 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 120 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 72.
Returning passing
Returning passing. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: . Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, which has no value for this metric.
Returning receiving
Returning receiving. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: . Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, which has no value for this metric.
Returning rushing
Returning rushing. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: . Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, which has no value for this metric.
Team talent
Team talent. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: . Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, which has no value for this metric.
Offensive EPAmedian #88
Offensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 Arkansas State #29 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #62 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #82 of 120; 2011 Florida International #83 of 120; 2011 Troy #88 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #89 of 120; 2011 North Texas #113 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #116 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 114 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 88.
Defensive EPAmedian #26
Defensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 Arkansas State #3 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #8 of 120; 2011 Florida International #22 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #23 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #26 of 120; 2011 North Texas #82 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #84 of 120; 2011 Troy #96 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 89 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 26.
Offensive success ratemedian #84
Offensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 Arkansas State #32 of 120; 2011 Florida International #46 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #74 of 120; 2011 Troy #84 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #93 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #104 of 120; 2011 North Texas #105 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #118 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 79 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 84.
Defensive success ratemedian #48
Defensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 Arkansas State #9 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #20 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #24 of 120; 2011 Florida International #42 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #48 of 120; 2011 North Texas #65 of 120; 2011 Troy #66 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #78 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 92 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 48.
Offensive explosivenessmedian #51
Offensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 UL Monroe #3 of 120; 2011 Louisiana #18 of 120; 2011 Troy #41 of 120; 2011 North Texas #48 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #51 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #79 of 120; 2011 Arkansas State #89 of 120; 2011 Florida International #114 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 109 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 51.
Defensive explosivenessmedian #67
Defensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2011, best rank first: 2011 Louisiana #15 of 120; 2011 Arkansas State #64 of 120; 2011 UL Monroe #66 of 120; 2011 Florida Atlantic #67 of 120; 2011 Troy #69 of 120; 2011 Florida International #76 of 120; 2011 North Texas #92 of 120; 2011 Western Kentucky #118 of 120. Marked: 2011 Middle Tennessee, ranked 36 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 67.