Week 14 · 1984
Long Beach State at San Diego State
Fri 11/23/1984 07:00 PM
Long Beach State
18
4–7
San Diego State
17
4–7
Attendance
—
not reported
No roster is loaded for 1984. Run the loader's ingest-players and ingest-stats jobs for these teams, then refresh-mart.
Previous 2 meetings vs. Long Beach State
San Diego State 1–1 vs Long Beach State
- 1983 · wk 7San Diego State 13 @ Long Beach State 20
- 1982 · wk 8Long Beach State 17 @ San Diego State 51
Previous 2 meetings vs. Doug Scovil
Long Beach State 1–1 vs Doug Scovil
- 1983 · wk 7San Diego State 13 @ Long Beach State 20
- 1982 · wk 8Long Beach State 17 @ San Diego State 51
Research
Keep this open while you look at others