Week 8 · 1985
Kansas State at Kansas
Fri 10/18/1985 08:00 PMConference
Kansas State
7
1–10
Kansas
38
6–6
Attendance
—
not reported
Possession-by-possession detail has not been loaded for this game.
Previous 5 meetings vs. Kansas State
Kansas 3–2 vs Kansas State
- 1984 · wk 8Kansas 7 @ Kansas State 24
- 1983 · wk 8Kansas State 3 @ Kansas 31
- 1982 · wk 8Kansas 7 @ Kansas State 36
- 1981 · wk 8Kansas State 14 @ Kansas 17
- 1980 · wk 10Kansas 20 @ Kansas State 18
Previous 2 meetings vs. Mike Gottfried
Kansas State 1–1 vs Mike Gottfried
- 1984 · wk 8Kansas 7 @ Kansas State 24
- 1983 · wk 8Kansas State 3 @ Kansas 31
Research
Keep this open while you look at others