THIRD AND DATA

Metrics

Arkansas StateRed Wolves

Season
‹
›Current

Sun Belt

Before 2014: Every figure covers the full season, all opponents and the postseason included; success rate, EPA and explosiveness are the provider's season figures.

Sun Belt, 2009

Rank within the division. Teal is top 10, orange is bottom 10. Sorted by top-10 ranks minus bottom-10 ranks. The three count columns (top-10 classes, top-10 wins, top-25 wins) are not ranks and are not scored. Hover a team for its score, a rank for the numbers.

SeasonTeamTop-10 clsprior 5T10 WregT25 WregTotal offenseScoring offenseTotal defenseScoring defensePoint marginTurnover marginPossessionReturning passingof last yrReturning receivingof last yrReturning rushingof last yrTeam talentOffensive EPADefensive EPAOffensive success rateDefensive success rateOffensive explosivenessDefensive explosiveness
2009Arkansas State4–80 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#95 (of 120 teams · 328.8 yds/g · 3,946 yds)#90 (of 120 teams · 22.7 pts/g · 272 points)#41 (of 120 teams · 340.5 yds/g allowed · 4,086 yds)#45 (of 120 teams · 23.3 pts/g allowed · 279 points)#72 (of 120 teams · -0.6 /g · -7 on the season)#87 (of 120 teams · -5 on the season · 19 taken, 24 given · -0.42 /g)#57 (of 120 teams · 18:41 /g · 3h 44m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#75 (of 120 teams · 0.029 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#62 (of 120 teams · 0.044 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#69 (of 120 teams · 40% of plays successful)#45 (of 120 teams · 39% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#85 (of 120 teams · 0.882 average PPA on successful plays)#48 (of 120 teams · 0.903 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
Medianof 9 Sun Belt teams in 20090 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–10 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–25 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)#48 (Total offense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #3–#101. 1 of 9 in the top 10.)#72 (Scoring offense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #16–#104. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#97 (Total defense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #41–#119. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#97 (Scoring defense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #45–#119. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#91 (Point margin: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #30–#113. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#87 (Turnover margin: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #8–#117. 1 of 9 in the top 10.)#57 (Possession: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #9–#115. 1 of 9 in the top 10.)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)#75 (Offensive EPA: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #18–#108. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#84 (Defensive EPA: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #14–#117. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#69 (Offensive success rate: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #18–#110. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#84 (Defensive success rate: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #13–#118. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#57 (Offensive explosiveness: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #5–#85. 1 of 9 in the top 10.)#68 (Defensive explosiveness: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range #17–#116. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)
2009UL Monroe6–60 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#48 (of 120 teams · 392.3 yds/g · 4,708 yds)#72 (of 120 teams · 25.6 pts/g · 307 points)#44 (of 120 teams · 347.0 yds/g allowed · 4,164 yds)#74 (of 120 teams · 27.3 pts/g allowed · 328 points)#79 (of 120 teams · -1.8 /g · -21 on the season)#102 (of 120 teams · -7 on the season · 22 taken, 29 given · -0.58 /g)#9 — top 10 (of 120 teams · 20:18 /g · 4h 04m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#77 (of 120 teams · 0.029 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#48 (of 120 teams · 0.026 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#54 (of 120 teams · 41% of plays successful)#61 (of 120 teams · 41% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#57 (of 120 teams · 0.926 average PPA on successful plays)#56 (of 120 teams · 0.913 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2009Louisiana6–60 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#76 (of 120 teams · 361.8 yds/g · 4,341 yds)#93 (of 120 teams · 22.2 pts/g · 266 points)#92 (of 120 teams · 404.3 yds/g allowed · 4,852 yds)#97 (of 120 teams · 30.3 pts/g allowed · 364 points)#102 (of 120 teams · -8.2 /g · -98 on the season)#29 (of 120 teams · +5 on the season · 27 taken, 22 given · +0.42 /g)#67 (of 120 teams · 18:22 /g · 3h 40m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#63 (of 120 teams · 0.041 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#81 (of 120 teams · 0.065 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#84 (of 120 teams · 39% of plays successful)#84 (of 120 teams · 43% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#69 (of 120 teams · 0.909 average PPA on successful plays)#88 (of 120 teams · 0.958 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2009Middle Tennessee10–30 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#27 (of 120 teams · 421.7 yds/g · 5,482 yds)#23 (of 120 teams · 32.0 pts/g · 416 points)#50 (of 120 teams · 354.9 yds/g allowed · 4,613 yds)#49 (of 120 teams · 23.7 pts/g allowed · 308 points)#30 (of 120 teams · +8.3 /g · +108 on the season)#8 — top 10 (of 120 teams · +12 on the season · 33 taken, 21 given · +0.92 /g)#113 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 16:46 /g · 3h 38m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#104 (of 120 teams · -0.016 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#14 (of 120 teams · -0.026 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#83 (of 120 teams · 39% of plays successful)#13 (of 120 teams · 36% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#68 (of 120 teams · 0.909 average PPA on successful plays)#68 (of 120 teams · 0.934 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2009Troy9–40 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#3 — top 10 (of 120 teams · 485.7 yds/g · 6,314 yds)#16 (of 120 teams · 33.7 pts/g · 438 points)#104 (of 120 teams · 424.5 yds/g allowed · 5,519 yds)#92 (of 120 teams · 29.8 pts/g allowed · 387 points)#49 (of 120 teams · +3.9 /g · +51 on the season)#93 (of 120 teams · -6 on the season · 21 taken, 27 given · -0.46 /g)#94 (of 120 teams · 17:42 /g · 3h 50m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#18 (of 120 teams · 0.108 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#88 (of 120 teams · 0.075 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#18 (of 120 teams · 45% of plays successful)#53 (of 120 teams · 40% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#23 (of 120 teams · 0.977 average PPA on successful plays)#116 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 1.063 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2009Florida Atlantic5–70 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#15 (of 120 teams · 432.1 yds/g · 5,185 yds)#60 (of 120 teams · 27.4 pts/g · 329 points)#112 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 453.2 yds/g allowed · 5,438 yds)#106 (of 120 teams · 33.8 pts/g allowed · 405 points)#91 (of 120 teams · -6.3 /g · -76 on the season)#58 (of 120 teams · +1 on the season · 16 taken, 15 given · +0.08 /g)#25 (of 120 teams · 19:25 /g · 3h 53m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#20 (of 120 teams · 0.097 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#115 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 0.143 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#38 (of 120 teams · 43% of plays successful)#113 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 46% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#5 — top 10 (of 120 teams · 1.047 average PPA on successful plays)#100 (of 120 teams · 0.991 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2009North Texas2–100 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#36 (of 120 teams · 408.7 yds/g · 4,904 yds)#63 (of 120 teams · 26.6 pts/g · 319 points)#97 (of 120 teams · 412.3 yds/g allowed · 4,948 yds)#112 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 35.6 pts/g allowed · 427 points)#105 (of 120 teams · -9.0 /g · -108 on the season)#117 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · -14 on the season · 15 taken, 29 given · -1.17 /g)#53 (of 120 teams · 18:45 /g · 3h 45m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#61 (of 120 teams · 0.046 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#84 (of 120 teams · 0.067 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#29 (of 120 teams · 43% of plays successful)#97 (of 120 teams · 44% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#78 (of 120 teams · 0.890 average PPA on successful plays)#31 (of 120 teams · 0.883 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2009Florida International3–90 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#100 (of 120 teams · 320.9 yds/g · 3,851 yds)#88 (of 120 teams · 22.9 pts/g · 275 points)#119 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 491.6 yds/g allowed · 5,899 yds)#111 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 35.3 pts/g allowed · 424 points)#110 (of 120 teams · -12.4 /g · -149 on the season)#83 (of 120 teams · -4 on the season · 17 taken, 21 given · -0.33 /g)#115 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 16:31 /g · 3h 18m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#108 (of 120 teams · -0.024 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#100 (of 120 teams · 0.103 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#110 (of 120 teams · 36% of plays successful)#100 (of 120 teams · 45% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#32 (of 120 teams · 0.969 average PPA on successful plays)#81 (of 120 teams · 0.946 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2009Western Kentucky0–120 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2009. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#101 (of 120 teams · 320.8 yds/g · 3,849 yds)#104 (of 120 teams · 20.4 pts/g · 245 points)#118 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 478.3 yds/g allowed · 5,739 yds)#119 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 39.6 pts/g allowed · 475 points)#113 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · -19.2 /g · -230 on the season)#115 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · -12 on the season · 16 taken, 28 given · -1.00 /g)#44 (of 120 teams · 19:01 /g · 3h 48m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#76 (of 120 teams · 0.029 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#117 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 0.147 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#91 (of 120 teams · 39% of plays successful)#118 — bottom 10 (of 120 teams · 49% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#24 (of 120 teams · 0.976 average PPA on successful plays)#17 (of 120 teams · 0.846 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)

What clusters, and what does not

One dot per team, placed by its rank within that season's division. A tight cluster is something they share; a spread is something they do not.

Sun Belt, 20092009 Arkansas StateSun Belt medianVertical position is spacing only — it carries no meaning.
Total offensemedian #48
Total offense. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 Troy #3 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #15 of 120; 2009 Middle Tennessee #27 of 120; 2009 North Texas #36 of 120; 2009 UL Monroe #48 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #76 of 120; 2009 Florida International #100 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #101 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 95 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 48.
Scoring offensemedian #72
Scoring offense. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 Troy #16 of 120; 2009 Middle Tennessee #23 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #60 of 120; 2009 North Texas #63 of 120; 2009 UL Monroe #72 of 120; 2009 Florida International #88 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #93 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #104 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 90 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 72.
Total defensemedian #97
Total defense. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 UL Monroe #44 of 120; 2009 Middle Tennessee #50 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #92 of 120; 2009 North Texas #97 of 120; 2009 Troy #104 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #112 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #118 of 120; 2009 Florida International #119 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 41 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 97.
Scoring defensemedian #97
Scoring defense. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 Middle Tennessee #49 of 120; 2009 UL Monroe #74 of 120; 2009 Troy #92 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #97 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #106 of 120; 2009 Florida International #111 of 120; 2009 North Texas #112 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #119 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 45 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 97.
Point marginmedian #91
Point margin. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 Middle Tennessee #30 of 120; 2009 Troy #49 of 120; 2009 UL Monroe #79 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #91 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #102 of 120; 2009 North Texas #105 of 120; 2009 Florida International #110 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #113 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 72 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 91.
Turnover marginmedian #87
Turnover margin. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 Middle Tennessee #8 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #29 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #58 of 120; 2009 Florida International #83 of 120; 2009 Troy #93 of 120; 2009 UL Monroe #102 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #115 of 120; 2009 North Texas #117 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 87 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 87.
Possessionmedian #57
Possession. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 UL Monroe #9 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #25 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #44 of 120; 2009 North Texas #53 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #67 of 120; 2009 Troy #94 of 120; 2009 Middle Tennessee #113 of 120; 2009 Florida International #115 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 57 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 57.
Returning passing
Returning passing. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: . Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, which has no value for this metric.
Returning receiving
Returning receiving. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: . Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, which has no value for this metric.
Returning rushing
Returning rushing. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: . Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, which has no value for this metric.
Team talent
Team talent. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: . Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, which has no value for this metric.
Offensive EPAmedian #75
Offensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 Troy #18 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #20 of 120; 2009 North Texas #61 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #63 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #76 of 120; 2009 UL Monroe #77 of 120; 2009 Middle Tennessee #104 of 120; 2009 Florida International #108 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 75 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 75.
Defensive EPAmedian #84
Defensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 Middle Tennessee #14 of 120; 2009 UL Monroe #48 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #81 of 120; 2009 North Texas #84 of 120; 2009 Troy #88 of 120; 2009 Florida International #100 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #115 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #117 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 62 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 84.
Offensive success ratemedian #69
Offensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 Troy #18 of 120; 2009 North Texas #29 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #38 of 120; 2009 UL Monroe #54 of 120; 2009 Middle Tennessee #83 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #84 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #91 of 120; 2009 Florida International #110 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 69 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 69.
Defensive success ratemedian #84
Defensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 Middle Tennessee #13 of 120; 2009 Troy #53 of 120; 2009 UL Monroe #61 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #84 of 120; 2009 North Texas #97 of 120; 2009 Florida International #100 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #113 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #118 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 45 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 84.
Offensive explosivenessmedian #57
Offensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 Florida Atlantic #5 of 120; 2009 Troy #23 of 120; 2009 Western Kentucky #24 of 120; 2009 Florida International #32 of 120; 2009 UL Monroe #57 of 120; 2009 Middle Tennessee #68 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #69 of 120; 2009 North Texas #78 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 85 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 57.
Defensive explosivenessmedian #68
Defensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2009, best rank first: 2009 Western Kentucky #17 of 120; 2009 North Texas #31 of 120; 2009 UL Monroe #56 of 120; 2009 Middle Tennessee #68 of 120; 2009 Florida International #81 of 120; 2009 Louisiana #88 of 120; 2009 Florida Atlantic #100 of 120; 2009 Troy #116 of 120. Marked: 2009 Arkansas State, ranked 48 of 120. Sun Belt median rank 68.