THIRD AND DATA

Metrics

LibertyFlames

Season
‹
›Current

Conference USA

Includes regular season games against power-conference opponents + Notre Dame. Conference championships are excluded. Teams with fewer than 3 such games are not ranked. Liberty played 0 such games.

Conference USA, 2024

Rank within the division. Teal is top 10, orange is bottom 10. Sorted by top-10 ranks minus bottom-10 ranks. The three count columns (top-10 classes, top-10 wins, top-25 wins) are not ranks and are not scored. Hover a team for its score, a rank for the numbers.

SeasonTeamTop-10 clsprior 5T10 WregT25 WregTotal offenseScoring offenseTotal defenseScoring defensePoint marginTurnover marginPossessionReturning passingof last yrReturning receivingof last yrReturning rushingof last yrTeam talentOffensive EPADefensive EPAOffensive success rateDefensive success rateOffensive explosivenessDefensive explosiveness
2024Liberty8–40 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#21 (of 134 teams · 97% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#96 (of 134 teams · 40% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#12 (of 134 teams · 88% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#88 (of 134 teams · 569.6 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (— predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of plays successful · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— average PPA on successful plays · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
Medianof 10 Conference USA teams in 20240 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range 0–0.)0 (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–10 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)0 (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–25 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)#60 (Returning passing: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range #15–#130. 0 of 10 in the top 10.)#96 (Returning receiving: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range #8–#128. 1 of 10 in the top 10.)#67 (Returning rushing: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range #4–#121. 2 of 10 in the top 10.)#112 (Team talent: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range #88–#131. 0 of 10 in the top 10.)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)
2024Florida International4–80 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (182.0 yds/g · 182 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (7.0 pts/g · 7 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (414.0 yds/g allowed · 414 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (31.0 pts/g allowed · 31 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-24.0 /g · -24 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-1 in these games · 0 taken, 1 given · -1.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (27:20 /g · 0h 27m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#31 (of 134 teams · 89% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#70 (of 134 teams · 49% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#4 — top 10 (of 134 teams · 93% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#111 (of 134 teams · 504.4 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.050 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.338 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (32% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (51% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.113 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.286 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2024Middle Tennessee3–90 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (286.5 yds/g · 573 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (10.0 pts/g · 20 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (497.5 yds/g allowed · 995 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (48.5 pts/g allowed · 97 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-38.5 /g · -77 in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-5 in these games · 1 taken, 6 given · -2.50 /g · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (34:39 /g · 1h 09m in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#15 (of 134 teams · 98% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#97 (of 134 teams · 40% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#8 — top 10 (of 134 teams · 91% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#112 (of 134 teams · 503.4 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.040 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.510 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (33% of plays successful · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (55% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.207 average PPA on successful plays · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.410 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2024Sam Houston10–30 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (287.0 yds/g · 287 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (14.0 pts/g · 14 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (554.0 yds/g allowed · 554 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (45.0 pts/g allowed · 45 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-31.0 /g · -31 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-1 in these games · 1 taken, 2 given · -1.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (25:57 /g · 0h 26m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#101 (of 134 teams · 7% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#8 — top 10 (of 134 teams · 83% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#39 (of 134 teams · 68% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#114 (of 134 teams · 488.0 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.125 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.481 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (27% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (65% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.869 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.042 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2024Louisiana Tech5–80 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (285.5 yds/g · 571 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (17.0 pts/g · 34 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (408.5 yds/g allowed · 817 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (32.5 pts/g allowed · 65 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-15.5 /g · -31 in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+1 in these games · 4 taken, 3 given · +0.50 /g · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (27:17 /g · 0h 55m in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#60 (of 134 teams · 34% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#120 (of 134 teams · 26% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#113 (of 134 teams · 19% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#103 (of 134 teams · 533.7 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.028 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.287 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (29% of plays successful · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (46% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.623 average PPA on successful plays · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.295 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2024Western Kentucky8–60 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (250.0 yds/g · 500 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (10.0 pts/g · 20 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (442.5 yds/g allowed · 885 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (42.0 pts/g allowed · 84 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-32.0 /g · -64 in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-2 in these games · 3 taken, 5 given · -1.00 /g · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (30:03 /g · 1h 00m in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#88 (of 134 teams · 13% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#69 (of 134 teams · 50% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#67 (of 134 teams · 49% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#107 (of 134 teams · 518.9 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.069 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.352 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (28% of plays successful · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (47% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.120 average PPA on successful plays · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.480 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2024Jacksonville State9–50 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (290.0 yds/g · 290 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (14.0 pts/g · 14 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (611.0 yds/g allowed · 611 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (49.0 pts/g allowed · 49 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-35.0 /g · -35 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-1 in these games · 0 taken, 1 given · -1.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (23:37 /g · 0h 24m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#61 (of 134 teams · 34% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#91 (of 134 teams · 42% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#79 (of 134 teams · 44% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#127 — bottom 10 (of 134 teams · 430.9 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.109 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.577 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (30% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (61% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.599 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.276 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2024Kennesaw State2–100 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#131 — bottom 10 (of 134 teams · 288.1 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (— predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of plays successful · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— average PPA on successful plays · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2024UTEP3–90 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (217.5 yds/g · 435 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (3.5 pts/g · 7 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (483.5 yds/g allowed · 967 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (48.0 pts/g allowed · 96 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-44.5 /g · -89 in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-4 in these games · 1 taken, 5 given · -2.00 /g · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (27:39 /g · 0h 55m in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#47 (of 134 teams · 60% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#128 — bottom 10 (of 134 teams · 13% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#119 (of 134 teams · 14% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#121 (of 134 teams · 456.0 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.034 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.315 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (34% of plays successful · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (52% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.375 average PPA on successful plays · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.149 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2024New Mexico State3–90 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Conference USA teams in 2024. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (214.0 yds/g · 214 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (3.0 pts/g · 3 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (565.0 yds/g allowed · 565 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (38.0 pts/g allowed · 38 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-35.0 /g · -35 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+2 in these games · 2 taken, 0 given · +2.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (25:25 /g · 0h 25m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#130 — bottom 10 (of 134 teams · 0% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#124 (of 134 teams · 20% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#121 (of 134 teams · 13% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#129 — bottom 10 (of 134 teams · 370.2 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.140 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.421 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (27% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (51% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.269 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.400 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)

What clusters, and what does not

One dot per team, placed by its rank within that season's division. A tight cluster is something they share; a spread is something they do not.

Conference USA, 20242024 LibertyConference USA medianVertical position is spacing only — it carries no meaning.
Total offense
Total offense. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Scoring offense
Scoring offense. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Total defense
Total defense. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Scoring defense
Scoring defense. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Point margin
Point margin. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Turnover margin
Turnover margin. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Possession
Possession. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Returning passingmedian #60
Returning passing. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: 2024 Middle Tennessee #15 of 134; 2024 Florida International #31 of 134; 2024 UTEP #47 of 134; 2024 Louisiana Tech #60 of 134; 2024 Jacksonville State #61 of 134; 2024 Western Kentucky #88 of 134; 2024 Sam Houston #101 of 134; 2024 New Mexico State #130 of 134. Marked: 2024 Liberty, ranked 21 of 134. Conference USA median rank 60.
Returning receivingmedian #96
Returning receiving. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: 2024 Sam Houston #8 of 134; 2024 Western Kentucky #69 of 134; 2024 Florida International #70 of 134; 2024 Jacksonville State #91 of 134; 2024 Middle Tennessee #97 of 134; 2024 Louisiana Tech #120 of 134; 2024 New Mexico State #124 of 134; 2024 UTEP #128 of 134. Marked: 2024 Liberty, ranked 96 of 134. Conference USA median rank 96.
Returning rushingmedian #67
Returning rushing. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: 2024 Florida International #4 of 134; 2024 Middle Tennessee #8 of 134; 2024 Sam Houston #39 of 134; 2024 Western Kentucky #67 of 134; 2024 Jacksonville State #79 of 134; 2024 Louisiana Tech #113 of 134; 2024 UTEP #119 of 134; 2024 New Mexico State #121 of 134. Marked: 2024 Liberty, ranked 12 of 134. Conference USA median rank 67.
Team talentmedian #112
Team talent. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: 2024 Louisiana Tech #103 of 134; 2024 Western Kentucky #107 of 134; 2024 Florida International #111 of 134; 2024 Middle Tennessee #112 of 134; 2024 Sam Houston #114 of 134; 2024 UTEP #121 of 134; 2024 Jacksonville State #127 of 134; 2024 New Mexico State #129 of 134; 2024 Kennesaw State #131 of 134. Marked: 2024 Liberty, ranked 88 of 134. Conference USA median rank 112.
Offensive EPA
Offensive EPA. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive EPA
Defensive EPA. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Offensive success rate
Offensive success rate. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive success rate
Defensive success rate. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Offensive explosiveness
Offensive explosiveness. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive explosiveness
Defensive explosiveness. Conference USA, 2024, best rank first: . Marked: 2024 Liberty, which has no value for this metric.