THIRD AND DATA

Metrics

TroyTrojans

Season
‹
›Current

Sun Belt

Includes regular season games against power-conference opponents + Notre Dame. Conference championships are excluded. Teams with fewer than 3 such games are not ranked. Troy played 0 such games.

Sun Belt, 2020

Rank within the division. Teal is top 10, orange is bottom 10. Sorted by top-10 ranks minus bottom-10 ranks. The three count columns (top-10 classes, top-10 wins, top-25 wins) are not ranks and are not scored. Hover a team for its score, a rank for the numbers.

SeasonTeamTop-10 clsprior 5T10 WregT25 WregTotal offenseScoring offenseTotal defenseScoring defensePoint marginTurnover marginPossessionReturning passingof last yrReturning receivingof last yrReturning rushingof last yrTeam talentOffensive EPADefensive EPAOffensive success rateDefensive success rateOffensive explosivenessDefensive explosiveness
2020Troy5–60 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#106 (of 127 teams · 6% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#13 (of 127 teams · 90% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#84 (of 127 teams · 53% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#109 (of 127 teams · 323.7 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (— predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of plays successful · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— average PPA on successful plays · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
Medianof 10 Sun Belt teams in 20200 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range 0–0.)0 (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–10 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)0 (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–25 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)#33 (Returning passing: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range #1–#107. 1 of 10 in the top 10.)#47 (Returning receiving: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range #13–#113. 0 of 10 in the top 10.)#57 (Returning rushing: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range #1–#116. 1 of 10 in the top 10.)#107 (Team talent: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range #97–#124. 0 of 10 in the top 10.)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)
2020Georgia Southern8–50 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#20 (of 127 teams · 100% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#47 (of 127 teams · 73% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#1 — top 10 (of 127 teams · 100% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#107 (of 127 teams · 335.4 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (— predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of plays successful · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— average PPA on successful plays · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2020App State9–30 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#27 (of 127 teams · 99% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#21 (of 127 teams · 84% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#79 (of 127 teams · 56% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#101 (of 127 teams · 382.6 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (— predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of plays successful · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— average PPA on successful plays · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2020Arkansas State4–70 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (489.0 yds/g · 489 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (35.0 pts/g · 35 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (374.0 yds/g allowed · 374 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (31.0 pts/g allowed · 31 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+4.0 /g · +4 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-2 in these games · 0 taken, 2 given · -2.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (25:44 /g · 0h 26m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#33 (of 127 teams · 99% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#113 (of 127 teams · 43% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#17 (of 127 teams · 93% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#97 (of 127 teams · 389.5 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.231 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.125 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (46% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (32% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.344 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.736 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2020Coastal Carolina11–10 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)2 (2 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason — #17 BYU, #19 Louisiana)— (318.0 yds/g · 318 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (38.0 pts/g · 38 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (367.0 yds/g allowed · 367 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (23.0 pts/g allowed · 23 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+15.0 /g · +15 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+3 in these games · 3 taken, 0 given · +3.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (30:25 /g · 0h 30m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#1 — top 10 (of 127 teams · 100% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#75 (of 127 teams · 60% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#31 (of 127 teams · 82% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#124 — bottom 10 (of 127 teams · 213.4 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.261 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.140 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (52% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (42% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.996 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.373 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2020Georgia State6–40 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#98 (of 127 teams · 8% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#20 (of 127 teams · 84% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#116 (of 127 teams · 28% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#108 (of 127 teams · 333.2 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (— predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of plays successful · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— average PPA on successful plays · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2020Louisiana10–10 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range 0–0.)1 (1 regular-season win over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason — #6 Iowa State)1 (1 regular-season win over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason — #6 Iowa State)— (272.0 yds/g · 272 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (31.0 pts/g · 31 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (303.0 yds/g allowed · 303 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (14.0 pts/g allowed · 14 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+17.0 /g · +17 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+2 in these games · 2 taken, 0 given · +2.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (27:41 /g · 0h 28m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#33 (of 127 teams · 99% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#83 (of 127 teams · 57% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#43 (of 127 teams · 76% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#102 (of 127 teams · 378.9 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.173 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.112 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (39% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (45% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.254 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.101 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2020South Alabama4–70 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#79 (of 127 teams · 44% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#29 (of 127 teams · 80% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#96 (of 127 teams · 47% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#115 (of 127 teams · 265.7 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (— predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of plays successful · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— average PPA on successful plays · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2020Texas State2–100 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (357.0 yds/g · 357 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (21.0 pts/g · 21 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (297.0 yds/g allowed · 297 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (24.0 pts/g allowed · 24 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-3.0 /g · -3 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+0 in these games · 1 taken, 1 given · +0.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (30:57 /g · 0h 31m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#74 (of 127 teams · 56% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#93 (of 127 teams · 53% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#57 (of 127 teams · 69% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#100 (of 127 teams · 382.6 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.174 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.173 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (41% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (48% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.478 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.059 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2020UL Monroe0–100 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2020. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed · — · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#107 (of 127 teams · 5% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#59 (of 127 teams · 66% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#81 (of 127 teams · 55% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#112 (of 127 teams · 286.7 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (— predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of plays successful · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— average PPA on successful plays · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 0 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)

What clusters, and what does not

One dot per team, placed by its rank within that season's division. A tight cluster is something they share; a spread is something they do not.

Sun Belt, 20202020 TroySun Belt medianVertical position is spacing only — it carries no meaning.
Total offense
Total offense. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Scoring offense
Scoring offense. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Total defense
Total defense. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Scoring defense
Scoring defense. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Point margin
Point margin. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Turnover margin
Turnover margin. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Possession
Possession. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Returning passingmedian #33
Returning passing. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: 2020 Coastal Carolina #1 of 127; 2020 Georgia Southern #20 of 127; 2020 App State #27 of 127; 2020 Arkansas State #33 of 127; 2020 Louisiana #33 of 127; 2020 Texas State #74 of 127; 2020 South Alabama #79 of 127; 2020 Georgia State #98 of 127; 2020 UL Monroe #107 of 127. Marked: 2020 Troy, ranked 106 of 127. Sun Belt median rank 33.
Returning receivingmedian #47
Returning receiving. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: 2020 Georgia State #20 of 127; 2020 App State #21 of 127; 2020 South Alabama #29 of 127; 2020 Georgia Southern #47 of 127; 2020 UL Monroe #59 of 127; 2020 Coastal Carolina #75 of 127; 2020 Louisiana #83 of 127; 2020 Texas State #93 of 127; 2020 Arkansas State #113 of 127. Marked: 2020 Troy, ranked 13 of 127. Sun Belt median rank 47.
Returning rushingmedian #57
Returning rushing. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: 2020 Georgia Southern #1 of 127; 2020 Arkansas State #17 of 127; 2020 Coastal Carolina #31 of 127; 2020 Louisiana #43 of 127; 2020 Texas State #57 of 127; 2020 App State #79 of 127; 2020 UL Monroe #81 of 127; 2020 South Alabama #96 of 127; 2020 Georgia State #116 of 127. Marked: 2020 Troy, ranked 84 of 127. Sun Belt median rank 57.
Team talentmedian #107
Team talent. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: 2020 Arkansas State #97 of 127; 2020 Texas State #100 of 127; 2020 App State #101 of 127; 2020 Louisiana #102 of 127; 2020 Georgia Southern #107 of 127; 2020 Georgia State #108 of 127; 2020 UL Monroe #112 of 127; 2020 South Alabama #115 of 127; 2020 Coastal Carolina #124 of 127. Marked: 2020 Troy, ranked 109 of 127. Sun Belt median rank 107.
Offensive EPA
Offensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive EPA
Defensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Offensive success rate
Offensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive success rate
Defensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Offensive explosiveness
Offensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive explosiveness
Defensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2020, best rank first: . Marked: 2020 Troy, which has no value for this metric.