THIRD AND DATA

Metrics

UL MonroeWarhawks

Season
‹
›Current

Sun Belt

Includes regular season games against power-conference opponents + Notre Dame. Conference championships are excluded. Teams with fewer than 3 such games are not ranked. UL Monroe played 2 such games.

Sun Belt, 2019

Rank within the division. Teal is top 10, orange is bottom 10. Sorted by top-10 ranks minus bottom-10 ranks. The three count columns (top-10 classes, top-10 wins, top-25 wins) are not ranks and are not scored. Hover a team for its score, a rank for the numbers.

SeasonTeamTop-10 clsprior 5T10 WregT25 WregTotal offenseScoring offenseTotal defenseScoring defensePoint marginTurnover marginPossessionReturning passingof last yrReturning receivingof last yrReturning rushingof last yrTeam talentOffensive EPADefensive EPAOffensive success rateDefensive success rateOffensive explosivenessDefensive explosiveness
2019UL Monroe5–70 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (422.0 yds/g · 844 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (32.0 pts/g · 64 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (607.5 yds/g allowed · 1,215 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (58.5 pts/g allowed · 117 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-26.5 /g · -53 in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+1 in these games · 5 taken, 4 given · +0.50 /g · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (31:44 /g · 1h 03m in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#1 — top 10 (of 130 teams · 100% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#107 (of 130 teams · 41% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#74 (of 130 teams · 61% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#117 (of 130 teams · 346.0 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.081 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.385 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (45% of plays successful · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (53% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.120 average PPA on successful plays · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.305 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
Medianof 10 Sun Belt teams in 20190 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range 0–0.)0 (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–10 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)0 (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–25 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)#76 (Returning passing: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range #1–#111. 1 of 10 in the top 10.)#68 (Returning receiving: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range #14–#117. 0 of 10 in the top 10.)#56 (Returning rushing: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range #16–#115. 0 of 10 in the top 10.)#108 (Team talent: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range #93–#125. 0 of 10 in the top 10.)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)
2019App State13–10 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (293.5 yds/g · 587 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (27.0 pts/g · 54 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (407.5 yds/g allowed · 815 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (23.0 pts/g allowed · 46 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+4.0 /g · +8 in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+2 in these games · 4 taken, 2 given · +1.00 /g · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (29:40 /g · 0h 59m in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#43 (of 130 teams · 92% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#14 (of 130 teams · 81% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#34 (of 130 teams · 79% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#101 (of 130 teams · 412.3 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.102 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.139 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (41% of plays successful · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (41% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.118 average PPA on successful plays · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.379 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2019Arkansas State8–50 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (220.0 yds/g · 220 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.0 pts/g · 0 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (656.0 yds/g allowed · 656 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (55.0 pts/g allowed · 55 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-55.0 /g · -55 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-1 in these games · 0 taken, 1 given · -1.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (29:45 /g · 0h 30m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#111 (of 130 teams · 4% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#53 (of 130 teams · 62% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#115 (of 130 teams · 36% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#93 (of 130 teams · 447.9 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.150 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.595 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (29% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (59% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.062 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.331 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2019Georgia Southern7–60 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)1 (1 regular-season win over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason — #20 App State)— (148.0 yds/g · 296 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (17.5 pts/g · 35 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (427.0 yds/g allowed · 854 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (45.0 pts/g allowed · 90 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-27.5 /g · -55 in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-2 in these games · 2 taken, 4 given · -1.00 /g · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (25:19 /g · 0h 51m in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#26 (of 130 teams · 99% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#101 (of 130 teams · 45% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#89 (of 130 teams · 51% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#102 (of 130 teams · 411.8 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.021 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.344 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (26% of plays successful · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (50% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.187 average PPA on successful plays · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.310 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2019Georgia State7–60 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (352.0 yds/g · 352 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (38.0 pts/g · 38 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (404.0 yds/g allowed · 404 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (30.0 pts/g allowed · 30 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+8.0 /g · +8 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+2 in these games · 3 taken, 1 given · +2.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (30:34 /g · 0h 31m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#61 (of 130 teams · 82% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#54 (of 130 teams · 62% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#27 (of 130 teams · 84% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#112 (of 130 teams · 369.1 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.146 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.207 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (45% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (49% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.078 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.062 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2019Louisiana11–30 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (430.0 yds/g · 430 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (28.0 pts/g · 28 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (497.0 yds/g allowed · 497 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (38.0 pts/g allowed · 38 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-10.0 /g · -10 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-2 in these games · 2 taken, 4 given · -2.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (29:23 /g · 0h 29m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#97 (of 130 teams · 18% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#69 (of 130 teams · 59% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#16 (of 130 teams · 90% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#103 (of 130 teams · 406.5 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.156 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.394 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (46% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (57% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.283 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.053 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2019South Alabama2–100 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (314.0 yds/g · 314 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (21.0 pts/g · 21 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (276.0 yds/g allowed · 276 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (35.0 pts/g allowed · 35 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-14.0 /g · -14 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-2 in these games · 3 taken, 5 given · -2.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (34:13 /g · 0h 34m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#106 (of 130 teams · 7% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#113 (of 130 teams · 37% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#69 (of 130 teams · 62% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#110 (of 130 teams · 381.4 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.077 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-0.019 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (30% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (36% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.417 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.024 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2019Texas State3–90 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (219.0 yds/g · 219 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (7.0 pts/g · 7 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (478.0 yds/g allowed · 478 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (41.0 pts/g allowed · 41 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-34.0 /g · -34 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-2 in these games · 2 taken, 4 given · -2.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (24:14 /g · 0h 24m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#76 (of 130 teams · 61% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#68 (of 130 teams · 59% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#56 (of 130 teams · 70% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#116 (of 130 teams · 348.5 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.051 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.197 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (31% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (56% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.276 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.955 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2019Troy5–70 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (211.0 yds/g · 211 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (10.0 pts/g · 10 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (443.0 yds/g allowed · 443 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (42.0 pts/g allowed · 42 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-32.0 /g · -32 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-3 in these games · 0 taken, 3 given · -3.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (30:46 /g · 0h 31m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#85 (of 130 teams · 39% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#117 (of 130 teams · 31% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#36 (of 130 teams · 79% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#108 (of 130 teams · 388.7 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.151 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.317 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (27% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (49% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.148 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.352 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2019Coastal Carolina5–70 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2019. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (291.0 yds/g · 291 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (12.0 pts/g · 12 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (280.0 yds/g allowed · 280 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (7.0 pts/g allowed · 7 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+5.0 /g · +5 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+2 in these games · 2 taken, 0 given · +2.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (34:26 /g · 0h 34m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#80 (of 130 teams · 51% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#63 (of 130 teams · 60% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#110 (of 130 teams · 38% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#125 — bottom 10 (of 130 teams · 305.7 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.154 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-0.042 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (52% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (46% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.786 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.963 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)

What clusters, and what does not

One dot per team, placed by its rank within that season's division. A tight cluster is something they share; a spread is something they do not.

Sun Belt, 20192019 UL MonroeSun Belt medianVertical position is spacing only — it carries no meaning.
Total offense
Total offense. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Scoring offense
Scoring offense. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Total defense
Total defense. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Scoring defense
Scoring defense. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Point margin
Point margin. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Turnover margin
Turnover margin. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Possession
Possession. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Returning passingmedian #76
Returning passing. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: 2019 Georgia Southern #26 of 130; 2019 App State #43 of 130; 2019 Georgia State #61 of 130; 2019 Texas State #76 of 130; 2019 Coastal Carolina #80 of 130; 2019 Troy #85 of 130; 2019 Louisiana #97 of 130; 2019 South Alabama #106 of 130; 2019 Arkansas State #111 of 130. Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, ranked 1 of 130. Sun Belt median rank 76.
Returning receivingmedian #68
Returning receiving. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: 2019 App State #14 of 130; 2019 Arkansas State #53 of 130; 2019 Georgia State #54 of 130; 2019 Coastal Carolina #63 of 130; 2019 Texas State #68 of 130; 2019 Louisiana #69 of 130; 2019 Georgia Southern #101 of 130; 2019 South Alabama #113 of 130; 2019 Troy #117 of 130. Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, ranked 107 of 130. Sun Belt median rank 68.
Returning rushingmedian #56
Returning rushing. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: 2019 Louisiana #16 of 130; 2019 Georgia State #27 of 130; 2019 App State #34 of 130; 2019 Troy #36 of 130; 2019 Texas State #56 of 130; 2019 South Alabama #69 of 130; 2019 Georgia Southern #89 of 130; 2019 Coastal Carolina #110 of 130; 2019 Arkansas State #115 of 130. Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, ranked 74 of 130. Sun Belt median rank 56.
Team talentmedian #108
Team talent. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: 2019 Arkansas State #93 of 130; 2019 App State #101 of 130; 2019 Georgia Southern #102 of 130; 2019 Louisiana #103 of 130; 2019 Troy #108 of 130; 2019 South Alabama #110 of 130; 2019 Georgia State #112 of 130; 2019 Texas State #116 of 130; 2019 Coastal Carolina #125 of 130. Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, ranked 117 of 130. Sun Belt median rank 108.
Offensive EPA
Offensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive EPA
Defensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Offensive success rate
Offensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive success rate
Defensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Offensive explosiveness
Offensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive explosiveness
Defensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2019, best rank first: . Marked: 2019 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.