THIRD AND DATA

Metrics

UL MonroeWarhawks

Season
‹
›Current

Sun Belt

Includes regular season games against power-conference opponents + Notre Dame. Conference championships are excluded. Teams with fewer than 3 such games are not ranked. UL Monroe played 2 such games.

Sun Belt, 2018

Rank within the division. Teal is top 10, orange is bottom 10. Sorted by top-10 ranks minus bottom-10 ranks. The three count columns (top-10 classes, top-10 wins, top-25 wins) are not ranks and are not scored. Hover a team for its score, a rank for the numbers.

SeasonTeamTop-10 clsprior 5T10 WregT25 WregTotal offenseScoring offenseTotal defenseScoring defensePoint marginTurnover marginPossessionReturning passingof last yrReturning receivingof last yrReturning rushingof last yrTeam talentOffensive EPADefensive EPAOffensive success rateDefensive success rateOffensive explosivenessDefensive explosiveness
2018UL Monroe6–60 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (377.5 yds/g · 755 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (15.5 pts/g · 31 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (678.0 yds/g allowed · 1,356 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (59.0 pts/g allowed · 118 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-43.5 /g · -87 in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-3 in these games · 0 taken, 3 given · -1.50 /g · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (27:25 /g · 0h 55m in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#51 (of 130 teams · 85% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#27 (of 130 teams · 77% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#37 (of 130 teams · 80% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#122 — bottom 10 (of 130 teams · 326.7 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.114 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.627 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (41% of plays successful · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (67% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.383 average PPA on successful plays · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.256 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
Medianof 10 Sun Belt teams in 20180 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range 0–0.)0 (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–10 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)0 (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–25 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)#79 (Returning passing: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range #1–#111. 1 of 10 in the top 10.)#72 (Returning receiving: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range #3–#103. 2 of 10 in the top 10.)#54 (Returning rushing: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range #37–#123. 0 of 10 in the top 10.)#111 (Team talent: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range #86–#126. 0 of 10 in the top 10.)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)
2018Louisiana7–70 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (299.0 yds/g · 598 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (12.0 pts/g · 24 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (607.5 yds/g allowed · 1,215 yds · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (56.0 pts/g allowed · 112 points · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-44.0 /g · -88 in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-2 in these games · 1 taken, 3 given · -1.00 /g · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (28:30 /g · 0h 57m in these games · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#79 (of 130 teams · 49% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#3 — top 10 (of 130 teams · 95% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#53 (of 130 teams · 73% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#103 (of 130 teams · 376.7 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.084 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.682 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (38% of plays successful · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (64% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.336 average PPA on successful plays · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.372 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 2 games vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2018South Alabama3–90 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (214.0 yds/g · 214 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (13.0 pts/g · 13 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (617.0 yds/g allowed · 617 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (55.0 pts/g allowed · 55 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-42.0 /g · -42 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+2 in these games · 3 taken, 1 given · +2.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (29:11 /g · 0h 29m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#73 (of 130 teams · 57% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#7 — top 10 (of 130 teams · 90% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#87 (of 130 teams · 48% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#97 (of 130 teams · 394.2 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.209 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.208 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (26% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (42% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.255 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.604 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2018App State11–20 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (451.0 yds/g · 451 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (38.0 pts/g · 38 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (434.0 yds/g allowed · 434 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (45.0 pts/g allowed · 45 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-7.0 /g · -7 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-1 in these games · 0 taken, 1 given · -1.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (32:28 /g · 0h 32m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#111 (of 130 teams · 3% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#83 (of 130 teams · 52% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#54 (of 130 teams · 71% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#111 (of 130 teams · 356.2 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.237 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.227 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (43% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (47% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.305 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.135 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2018Arkansas State8–50 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (391.0 yds/g · 391 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (7.0 pts/g · 7 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (599.0 yds/g allowed · 599 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (57.0 pts/g allowed · 57 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-50.0 /g · -50 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+0 in these games · 1 taken, 1 given · +0.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (28:16 /g · 0h 28m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#21 (of 130 teams · 99% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#97 (of 130 teams · 49% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#57 (of 130 teams · 70% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#86 (of 130 teams · 433.7 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.091 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.484 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (30% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (56% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.428 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.390 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2018Georgia Southern10–30 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (140.0 yds/g · 140 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (7.0 pts/g · 7 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (595.0 yds/g allowed · 595 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (38.0 pts/g allowed · 38 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-31.0 /g · -31 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+2 in these games · 3 taken, 1 given · +2.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (— /g · — in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#1 — top 10 (of 130 teams · 100% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#92 (of 130 teams · 50% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#49 (of 130 teams · 74% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#124 — bottom 10 (of 130 teams · 303.1 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.164 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.321 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (21% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (57% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.190 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.134 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2018Georgia State2–100 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (349.0 yds/g · 349 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (7.0 pts/g · 7 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (541.0 yds/g allowed · 541 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (41.0 pts/g allowed · 41 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-34.0 /g · -34 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+0 in these games · 1 taken, 1 given · +0.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (29:28 /g · 0h 29m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#110 (of 130 teams · 4% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#58 (of 130 teams · 65% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#115 (of 130 teams · 35% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#95 (of 130 teams · 404.3 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.119 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.348 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (37% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (53% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.323 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.214 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2018Coastal Carolina5–70 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (238.0 yds/g · 238 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (15.0 pts/g · 15 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (557.0 yds/g allowed · 557 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (49.0 pts/g allowed · 49 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-34.0 /g · -34 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-1 in these games · 0 taken, 1 given · -1.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (29:58 /g · 0h 30m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#86 (of 130 teams · 40% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#72 (of 130 teams · 57% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#86 (of 130 teams · 50% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#126 — bottom 10 (of 130 teams · 284.2 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.034 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.539 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (39% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (64% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.077 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.164 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2018Texas State3–90 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (169.0 yds/g · 169 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (7.0 pts/g · 7 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (423.0 yds/g allowed · 423 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (35.0 pts/g allowed · 35 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (-28.0 /g · -28 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+1 in these games · 4 taken, 3 given · +1.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (24:28 /g · 0h 24m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#98 (of 130 teams · 15% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#87 (of 130 teams · 51% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#41 (of 130 teams · 78% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#125 — bottom 10 (of 130 teams · 302.6 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (-0.137 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.019 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (22% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (45% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.309 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.065 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)
2018Troy10–30 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 10 Sun Belt teams in 2018. Range 0–0.)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-10 teams · none added in the postseason)0 (0 regular-season wins over top-25 teams · none added in the postseason)— (253.0 yds/g · 253 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (24.0 pts/g · 24 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (364.0 yds/g allowed · 364 yds · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (19.0 pts/g allowed · 19 points · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+5.0 /g · +5 in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (+1 in these games · 3 taken, 2 given · +1.00 /g · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (27:06 /g · 0h 27m in these games · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)#111 (of 130 teams · 3% of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#103 (of 130 teams · 47% of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#123 — bottom 10 (of 130 teams · 25% of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))#113 (of 130 teams · 352.4 composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)— (0.037 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (0.123 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (31% of plays successful · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (36% of opponent plays successful · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.622 average PPA on successful plays · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)— (1.276 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better · 1 game vs power opponents (regular season) · not ranked: fewer than 3)

What clusters, and what does not

One dot per team, placed by its rank within that season's division. A tight cluster is something they share; a spread is something they do not.

Sun Belt, 20182018 UL MonroeSun Belt medianVertical position is spacing only — it carries no meaning.
Total offense
Total offense. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Scoring offense
Scoring offense. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Total defense
Total defense. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Scoring defense
Scoring defense. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Point margin
Point margin. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Turnover margin
Turnover margin. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Possession
Possession. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Returning passingmedian #79
Returning passing. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: 2018 Georgia Southern #1 of 130; 2018 Arkansas State #21 of 130; 2018 South Alabama #73 of 130; 2018 Louisiana #79 of 130; 2018 Coastal Carolina #86 of 130; 2018 Texas State #98 of 130; 2018 Georgia State #110 of 130; 2018 App State #111 of 130; 2018 Troy #111 of 130. Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, ranked 51 of 130. Sun Belt median rank 79.
Returning receivingmedian #72
Returning receiving. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: 2018 Louisiana #3 of 130; 2018 South Alabama #7 of 130; 2018 Georgia State #58 of 130; 2018 Coastal Carolina #72 of 130; 2018 App State #83 of 130; 2018 Texas State #87 of 130; 2018 Georgia Southern #92 of 130; 2018 Arkansas State #97 of 130; 2018 Troy #103 of 130. Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, ranked 27 of 130. Sun Belt median rank 72.
Returning rushingmedian #54
Returning rushing. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: 2018 Texas State #41 of 130; 2018 Georgia Southern #49 of 130; 2018 Louisiana #53 of 130; 2018 App State #54 of 130; 2018 Arkansas State #57 of 130; 2018 Coastal Carolina #86 of 130; 2018 South Alabama #87 of 130; 2018 Georgia State #115 of 130; 2018 Troy #123 of 130. Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, ranked 37 of 130. Sun Belt median rank 54.
Team talentmedian #111
Team talent. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: 2018 Arkansas State #86 of 130; 2018 Georgia State #95 of 130; 2018 South Alabama #97 of 130; 2018 Louisiana #103 of 130; 2018 App State #111 of 130; 2018 Troy #113 of 130; 2018 Georgia Southern #124 of 130; 2018 Texas State #125 of 130; 2018 Coastal Carolina #126 of 130. Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, ranked 122 of 130. Sun Belt median rank 111.
Offensive EPA
Offensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive EPA
Defensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Offensive success rate
Offensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive success rate
Defensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Offensive explosiveness
Offensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.
Defensive explosiveness
Defensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2018, best rank first: . Marked: 2018 UL Monroe, which has no value for this metric.