THIRD AND DATA

Metrics

New Mexico StateAggies

Season
‹
›Current

Sun Belt

Before 2014: Every figure covers the full season, all opponents and the postseason included; success rate, EPA and explosiveness are the provider's season figures.

Sun Belt, 2004

Rank within the division. Teal is top 10, orange is bottom 10. Sorted by top-10 ranks minus bottom-10 ranks. The three count columns (top-10 classes, top-10 wins, top-25 wins) are not ranks and are not scored. Hover a team for its score, a rank for the numbers.

SeasonTeamTop-10 clsprior 5T10 WregT25 WregTotal offenseScoring offenseTotal defenseScoring defensePoint marginTurnover marginPossessionReturning passingof last yrReturning receivingof last yrReturning rushingof last yrTeam talentOffensive EPADefensive EPAOffensive success rateDefensive success rateOffensive explosivenessDefensive explosiveness
2004New Mexico State5–60 / 0 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#56 (of 119 teams · 372.9 yds/g · 4,102 yds)#60 (of 119 teams · 24.8 pts/g · 273 points)#98 (of 119 teams · 418.9 yds/g allowed · 4,608 yds)#98 (of 119 teams · 32.3 pts/g allowed · 355 points)#93 (of 119 teams · -7.5 /g · -82 on the season)#44 (of 119 teams · +3 on the season · 24 taken, 21 given · +0.27 /g)#79 (of 119 teams · 17:41 /g · 3h 14m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#103 (of 119 teams · -0.162 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#112 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 0.127 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#80 (of 119 teams · 33% of plays successful)#112 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 48% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#111 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 0.858 average PPA on successful plays)#26 (of 119 teams · 0.902 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
Medianof 9 Sun Belt teams in 20040 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–10 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (Regular-season wins over teams ranked 1–25 in the final Playoff Committee Rankings: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Regular season only, with each opponent's rank frozen at the final regular-season poll — so a team you pin is measured against games it could also have played.)#73 (Total offense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #47–#110. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#87 (Scoring offense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #53–#113. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#94 (Total defense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #20–#107. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#82 (Scoring defense: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #10–#115. 1 of 9 in the top 10.)#93 (Point margin: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #31–#118. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#77 (Turnover margin: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #8–#92. 2 of 9 in the top 10.)#67 (Possession: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #11–#88. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)— (No team has a rank for this)#102 (Offensive EPA: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #1–#116. 1 of 9 in the top 10.)#106 (Defensive EPA: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #52–#118. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#96 (Offensive success rate: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #34–#111. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#109 (Defensive success rate: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #53–#115. 0 of 9 in the top 10.)#80 (Offensive explosiveness: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #1–#112. 2 of 9 in the top 10.)#53 (Defensive explosiveness: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range #1–#90. 2 of 9 in the top 10.)
2004Louisiana4–70 / 0 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#47 (of 119 teams · 382.4 yds/g · 4,206 yds)#87 (of 119 teams · 22.0 pts/g · 242 points)#70 (of 119 teams · 387.9 yds/g allowed · 4,267 yds)#53 (of 119 teams · 24.7 pts/g allowed · 272 points)#74 (of 119 teams · -2.7 /g · -30 on the season)#77 (of 119 teams · -3 on the season · 21 taken, 24 given · -0.27 /g)#64 (of 119 teams · 18:01 /g · 3h 18m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#1 — top 10 (of 119 teams · 0.130 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#85 (of 119 teams · 0.007 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#81 (of 119 teams · 33% of plays successful)#115 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 49% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#1 — top 10 (of 119 teams · 1.487 average PPA on successful plays)#1 — top 10 (of 119 teams · 0.680 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2004Arkansas State3–80 / 0 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#68 (of 119 teams · 358.2 yds/g · 3,940 yds)#105 (of 119 teams · 19.6 pts/g · 215 points)#102 (of 119 teams · 422.4 yds/g allowed · 4,646 yds)#103 (of 119 teams · 33.2 pts/g allowed · 365 points)#106 (of 119 teams · -13.6 /g · -150 on the season)#92 (of 119 teams · -6 on the season · 23 taken, 29 given · -0.55 /g)#67 (of 119 teams · 17:59 /g · 3h 18m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#26 (of 119 teams · -0.004 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#113 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 0.150 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#74 (of 119 teams · 33% of plays successful)#106 (of 119 teams · 44% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#3 — top 10 (of 119 teams · 1.206 average PPA on successful plays)#69 (of 119 teams · 1.006 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2004North Texas7–50 / 0 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#80 (of 119 teams · 344.0 yds/g · 4,128 yds)#53 (of 119 teams · 25.8 pts/g · 309 points)#95 (of 119 teams · 414.2 yds/g allowed · 4,970 yds)#82 (of 119 teams · 29.8 pts/g allowed · 358 points)#77 (of 119 teams · -4.1 /g · -49 on the season)#8 — top 10 (of 119 teams · +13 on the season · 27 taken, 14 given · +1.08 /g)#72 (of 119 teams · 17:52 /g · 3h 34m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#110 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · -0.181 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#106 (of 119 teams · 0.083 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#108 (of 119 teams · 28% of plays successful)#104 (of 119 teams · 44% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#21 (of 119 teams · 1.077 average PPA on successful plays)#70 (of 119 teams · 1.008 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2004Troy7–50 / 0 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#110 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 284.2 yds/g · 3,410 yds)#76 (of 119 teams · 23.8 pts/g · 286 points)#20 (of 119 teams · 311.0 yds/g allowed · 3,732 yds)#10 — top 10 (of 119 teams · 16.7 pts/g allowed · 200 points)#31 (of 119 teams · +7.2 /g · +86 on the season)#9 — top 10 (of 119 teams · +12 on the season · 34 taken, 22 given · +1.00 /g)#84 (of 119 teams · 17:29 /g · 3h 30m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#109 (of 119 teams · -0.180 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#70 (of 119 teams · -0.027 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#111 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 27% of plays successful)#53 (of 119 teams · 36% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#97 (of 119 teams · 0.923 average PPA on successful plays)#53 (of 119 teams · 0.977 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2004UL Monroe5–60 / 0 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#73 (of 119 teams · 353.0 yds/g · 3,883 yds)#108 (of 119 teams · 19.2 pts/g · 211 points)#72 (of 119 teams · 388.1 yds/g allowed · 4,269 yds)#74 (of 119 teams · 27.6 pts/g allowed · 303 points)#95 (of 119 teams · -8.4 /g · -92 on the season)#66 (of 119 teams · -1 on the season · 23 taken, 24 given · -0.09 /g)#59 (of 119 teams · 18:07 /g · 3h 19m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#86 (of 119 teams · -0.131 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#114 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 0.159 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#101 (of 119 teams · 30% of plays successful)#96 (of 119 teams · 42% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#76 (of 119 teams · 0.964 average PPA on successful plays)#90 (of 119 teams · 1.042 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2004Idaho3–90 / 0 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#82 (of 119 teams · 340.1 yds/g · 4,081 yds)#101 (of 119 teams · 20.4 pts/g · 245 points)#107 (of 119 teams · 428.7 yds/g allowed · 5,144 yds)#115 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 39.4 pts/g allowed · 473 points)#118 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · -19.0 /g · -228 on the season)#81 (of 119 teams · -4 on the season · 27 taken, 31 given · -0.33 /g)#11 (of 119 teams · 19:23 /g · 3h 53m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#102 (of 119 teams · -0.158 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#52 (of 119 teams · -0.046 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#96 (of 119 teams · 31% of plays successful)#109 (of 119 teams · 45% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#102 (of 119 teams · 0.898 average PPA on successful plays)#11 (of 119 teams · 0.869 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2004Middle Tennessee5–60 / 0 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#55 (of 119 teams · 374.3 yds/g · 4,117 yds)#67 (of 119 teams · 24.4 pts/g · 269 points)#94 (of 119 teams · 412.3 yds/g allowed · 4,535 yds)#69 (of 119 teams · 26.6 pts/g allowed · 293 points)#70 (of 119 teams · -2.2 /g · -24 on the season)#92 (of 119 teams · -6 on the season · 21 taken, 27 given · -0.55 /g)#38 (of 119 teams · 18:33 /g · 3h 24m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#11 (of 119 teams · 0.060 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#118 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 0.246 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#34 (of 119 teams · 38% of plays successful)#114 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 49% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#80 (of 119 teams · 0.957 average PPA on successful plays)#83 (of 119 teams · 1.027 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)
2004Utah State3–80 / 0 (Top-10 classes in the 5 recruiting cycles before that season: median of 9 Sun Belt teams in 2004. Range 0–0.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)— (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.) (No Playoff Committee poll for this season — the committee began in 2014. Not the same as no ranked wins.)#108 (of 119 teams · 290.4 yds/g · 3,194 yds)#113 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 16.7 pts/g · 184 points)#81 (of 119 teams · 394.6 yds/g allowed · 4,340 yds)#83 (of 119 teams · 30.3 pts/g allowed · 333 points)#105 (of 119 teams · -13.6 /g · -149 on the season)#90 (of 119 teams · -5 on the season · 24 taken, 29 given · -0.45 /g)#88 (of 119 teams · 17:23 /g · 3h 11m on the season)— (— of last season's passing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's receiving plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— of last season's rushing plays returning (CFBD usage, a share of plays, not yards))— (— composite · a squad total, so not comparable across seasons)#116 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · -0.260 predicted points added per play · not opponent-adjusted)#97 (of 119 teams · 0.049 allowed per play · lower is better, so #1 is the best defense)#98 (of 119 teams · 31% of plays successful)#110 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 47% of opponent plays successful · lower is better)#112 — bottom 10 (of 119 teams · 0.847 average PPA on successful plays)#2 — top 10 (of 119 teams · 0.775 allowed on opponent successes · lower is better)

What clusters, and what does not

One dot per team, placed by its rank within that season's division. A tight cluster is something they share; a spread is something they do not.

Sun Belt, 20042004 New Mexico StateSun Belt medianVertical position is spacing only — it carries no meaning.
Total offensemedian #73
Total offense. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 Louisiana #47 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #55 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #68 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #73 of 119; 2004 North Texas #80 of 119; 2004 Idaho #82 of 119; 2004 Utah State #108 of 119; 2004 Troy #110 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 56 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 73.
Scoring offensemedian #87
Scoring offense. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 North Texas #53 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #67 of 119; 2004 Troy #76 of 119; 2004 Louisiana #87 of 119; 2004 Idaho #101 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #105 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #108 of 119; 2004 Utah State #113 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 60 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 87.
Total defensemedian #94
Total defense. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 Troy #20 of 119; 2004 Louisiana #70 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #72 of 119; 2004 Utah State #81 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #94 of 119; 2004 North Texas #95 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #102 of 119; 2004 Idaho #107 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 98 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 94.
Scoring defensemedian #82
Scoring defense. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 Troy #10 of 119; 2004 Louisiana #53 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #69 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #74 of 119; 2004 North Texas #82 of 119; 2004 Utah State #83 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #103 of 119; 2004 Idaho #115 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 98 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 82.
Point marginmedian #93
Point margin. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 Troy #31 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #70 of 119; 2004 Louisiana #74 of 119; 2004 North Texas #77 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #95 of 119; 2004 Utah State #105 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #106 of 119; 2004 Idaho #118 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 93 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 93.
Turnover marginmedian #77
Turnover margin. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 North Texas #8 of 119; 2004 Troy #9 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #66 of 119; 2004 Louisiana #77 of 119; 2004 Idaho #81 of 119; 2004 Utah State #90 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #92 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #92 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 44 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 77.
Possessionmedian #67
Possession. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 Idaho #11 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #38 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #59 of 119; 2004 Louisiana #64 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #67 of 119; 2004 North Texas #72 of 119; 2004 Troy #84 of 119; 2004 Utah State #88 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 79 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 67.
Returning passing
Returning passing. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: . Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, which has no value for this metric.
Returning receiving
Returning receiving. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: . Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, which has no value for this metric.
Returning rushing
Returning rushing. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: . Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, which has no value for this metric.
Team talent
Team talent. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: . Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, which has no value for this metric.
Offensive EPAmedian #102
Offensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 Louisiana #1 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #11 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #26 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #86 of 119; 2004 Idaho #102 of 119; 2004 Troy #109 of 119; 2004 North Texas #110 of 119; 2004 Utah State #116 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 103 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 102.
Defensive EPAmedian #106
Defensive EPA. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 Idaho #52 of 119; 2004 Troy #70 of 119; 2004 Louisiana #85 of 119; 2004 Utah State #97 of 119; 2004 North Texas #106 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #113 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #114 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #118 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 112 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 106.
Offensive success ratemedian #96
Offensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 Middle Tennessee #34 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #74 of 119; 2004 Louisiana #81 of 119; 2004 Idaho #96 of 119; 2004 Utah State #98 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #101 of 119; 2004 North Texas #108 of 119; 2004 Troy #111 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 80 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 96.
Defensive success ratemedian #109
Defensive success rate. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 Troy #53 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #96 of 119; 2004 North Texas #104 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #106 of 119; 2004 Idaho #109 of 119; 2004 Utah State #110 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #114 of 119; 2004 Louisiana #115 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 112 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 109.
Offensive explosivenessmedian #80
Offensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 Louisiana #1 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #3 of 119; 2004 North Texas #21 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #76 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #80 of 119; 2004 Troy #97 of 119; 2004 Idaho #102 of 119; 2004 Utah State #112 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 111 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 80.
Defensive explosivenessmedian #53
Defensive explosiveness. Sun Belt, 2004, best rank first: 2004 Louisiana #1 of 119; 2004 Utah State #2 of 119; 2004 Idaho #11 of 119; 2004 Troy #53 of 119; 2004 Arkansas State #69 of 119; 2004 North Texas #70 of 119; 2004 Middle Tennessee #83 of 119; 2004 UL Monroe #90 of 119. Marked: 2004 New Mexico State, ranked 26 of 119. Sun Belt median rank 53.